Rebuild Karabakh - Facade systems
Alim Ismayilov, Director of ALUFAR LLC
Alufar specialises in selling industrial aluminium profiles and furniture profiles, furniture accessories, aluminium facade systems. I would like to emphasise that the profiles we produce are made of pure aluminium without any additives (about 98%), with a small amount of iron mixture.
Our company will introduce aluminium profile systems used in different projects under the ALUFAR brand at the Rebuild Karabakh 2022 exhibition. As a novelty system, Minimal and Eco Sliding Systems, FT 100 C STEEL REINFORCED FACADE SYSTEMS will be demonstrated to the visitors and specialists.
The main purpose is to participate in the residential, industrial, and infrastructural construction in Karabakh in addition to the organisation of the production of aluminum profiles and the development of the local output using those materials; this will pave the way for providing houses to the population that will settle in the Karabakh region in a short time.
These projects will be introduced at the exhibition: Fuzuli Airport, Zangilan Airport, Customs Administration building, Belvedere Residential Complex.
It is an essential part of our activity to participate in the exhibitions. I believe that the specialised exhibitions provide prospects for the company's development, expanding the scope of cooperation, and promotion in the international markets.