Rebuild Karabakh - Successful construction of modern facilities in Karabakh
Successful construction of modern facilities in Karabakh
Narmin Huseynzade, head of the business development department of the Azerbaijani PMD company:
PMD Project LLC and PMD Group LLC participate in the Restoration of Karabakh “Rebuild Karabakh” international exhibition for the first time and we have certain expectations from this large-scale event.
Previously, we functioned as part of the PMD Group (this group, operating since 2015, is a large asset management and construction company). Our mission is to provide high quality real estate projects and services, to focus on transparent and fair business practices, to create the highest standards of professionalism and to achieve excellence and sustainable business results. We strive to have a customer-focused, results-driven business philosophy that aims to build strong and long-term relationships.
Our vision is to become one of the leading companies in the real estate industry in Azerbaijan by applying effective management methods and offering innovative and efficient solutions to the entire market as well as to our clients.
As the PMD Projects llC construction company, we have implemented a number of construction projects: residential complexes, commercial projects, as well as hotel business projects in Baku and regions (in Shamakhi, Lankaran, Naftalan).
But now the implementation of projects in the liberated Karabakh has become very important for us, and we see that there is an area of activity for our company in this region.
The construction of a residential complex has begun in Agdam.
In October, with the participation of the President of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the foundation of a 5-star City Hotel Agdam was laid in Agdam, which is scheduled to be commissioned on December 30, 2023.
Previoulsy we built a 5-star Garabag Resort & Spa (132 rooms) in Goranboy region in the vicinity of the famous Naftalan resort. Such projects fit into the long-term strategy of Azerbaijan to develop the country's tourism potential, stimulate the attraction of private investment in infrastructure projects, which is important for the economy of our state.
We would be also happy to take part in various construction tenders, and we are interested in sourcing reliable customers and suppliers of materials, and we are confident that the international exhibition in Baku will assist us with this.