Rebuild Karabakh - “Rebuild Karabakh” exhibition continues successfully
“Rebuild Karabakh” exhibition continues successfully
Last autumn, the Azerbaijan International “Restoration, Reconstruction and Development of Karabakh” Exhibition was held for the first time with great success.
The Rebuild Karabakh exhibition was organised to create a communication platform that will unite all areas of activity for the development of Karabakh, accelerate the process of cooperation between both the public and private sectors and attract investment in various projects in the region.
The restoration of the lands liberated after the historic victory of the brave Azerbaijani army in the 44-day Patriotic War under the leadership of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev is a priority.
The Karabakh victory was strengthened at the political and diplomatic level, the international prestige of the country was further enhanced and the main objectives were achieved. The year 2021 was also marked by large-scale reconstruction work in the liberated territories.
It is worth noting that the Rebuild Karabakh exhibition was included in the Highlights of the year 2021 by major news and information agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the only source of the official government news - the Azerbaijan State News Agency (AZERTAC).
The exhibition, which has been waiting for 30 years, attracted the interest of both local and foreign companies and structures. During the three days of the exhibition, visitors had the opportunity to get acquainted with the products of 127 companies from 11 countries. Five national pavilions from Germany, Georgia, Israel, Hungary and Turkey were participating in the 1st Rebuild Karabakh exhibition. The national pavilions were organised with the support of the trade and industrial chambers of the countries. Among the participants there were many Azerbaijani state structures and private companies.
The exhibition includes security, extractive industries, health, information technology, education, food industry, agriculture, construction, road construction and infrastructure, transport, tourism and cultural heritage, energy and ecology sectors. The exhibition featured "green energy", "smart village" projects, water and water facilities in the liberated areas, projects planned for their restoration, protection and efficient use, new airports and many other projects.
From 19 to 21 October 2022 Rebuild Karabakh exhibition will be held for the second time at the Baku Expo Center. Along with local and foreign companies, the exhibition will be attended by relevant government agencies and organisations to present projects and strategies for the reconstruction of Karabakh in various fields.
To participate in the Rebuild Karabakh exhibition and receive more detailed information, please contact the organisers at +994124041000,