Rebuild Karabakh - Exhibition is the real exchange hub for results
Exhibition is the real exchange hub for results
Zahra Amrahova, VET Coordinator of the “VET for the Future” project, UNDP Azerbaijan.
As part of the EU funded “VET for the future: development of VET providers’ excellence in Azerbaijan” project, two VET Centers namely Ganja State Vocational Education Center on Industry and Technology and Baku State Vocational Education Center on Industry and Innovation will be presented at the exhibition. The project is implemented by UNDP with the State Agency on Vocational Education. The teachings materials of the VET Centres, promotion and visibility materials of the project, sector specific TV lessons will  be presented at the exhibition. Participants will receive information on what’s been going on in vocational education in Azerbaijan.
Selected VET Centers will demonstrate education and consulting services to the attendees. Based on the needs of participants, “Open day” will be organized for attendees of the exhibition to see modern workshops at the selected VET Centers. Promotion and visibility materials also will be disseminated during the event.
Specialized exhibitions are kind of a big trade show with known companies from different countries. Exhibitions welcome thousands of visitors and offer a journey through the chosen theme through engaging and immersive activities. As itself explains, the exhibition is a good opportunity to know about recent development, innovations in a certain field and to build business relations and improve network, and really get results out of it. This is also great opportunity for graduates to find a job and exchange expertise with the field experts. Real exchange hub for results.