1st Azerbaijan International “Restoration, Reconstruction and Development of Karabakh” Rebuild Karabakh is an exhibition that has acquired a unique and far-reaching value in the life of our country following the liberation of and active restoration work in the territory of Karabakh.
Participants of the exhibition are government agencies and local and foreign companies that will have a unique opportunity to present their projects - either planned or already being implemented in the territory of Karabakh - and products that they are ready to supply to the region, including their plans to establish local production and construct infrastructure facilities, and much more.
The variety of the exhibition sectors makes the event particularly significant, while creating a unique opportunity for the conclusion of new contracts on the implementation of joint projects in Karabakh between representatives of various industries.
During all 3 days of the exhibition, an interesting programme of additional events awaits participants and visitors.
Rebuild Karabakh will represent the following sectors: Banks and Investments; Safety; Extractive Industry; Healthcare; Information Technology; Education; Food Industry; Agriculture; Construction; Road Construction and Infrastructure; Transport; Tourism and Cultural Heritage; Energy; Ecology.
The 1st Azerbaijan Reconstruction and Development of Karabakh Exhibition “Rebuild Karabakh”, is supported by the Karabakh Revival Foundation, the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SMBDA) and the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO). The exhibition is organized by Caspian Event Organisers.